KBMF-LP Shows

Show DJ Day Time
A Taste of Jazz Montana Michael Sunday 12 - 2 PM
The Grease Sessions Brian St. Clair Monday 8 - 10 PM
Audio Hallucinations Big Dan C Thursday 6 - 10 PM
Audio Therapy Linz and Ana Saturday 12 - 2 PM
B-Side Bonanza or Static Summit John Willard & Shannon D Wednesday 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Blues Cruise The Rev Kev and/or the Cap'n Sunday 10 PM - 12 AM
L.O.I.T.E.R. Ray Friday 8 - 10 PM
The Clam Show The Clam Friday 12 - 2 PM
Andy J Andy J Thursday 10 PM - 12 AM
Random Songs Madame Butterfly Thursday 2 - 4 PM
Deep Cuts Steve Whitney Monday 12 - 2 PM
Don in the Morning or Nancy Coughlin Don Andrews and Nancy Coughlin Friday 10 - 12 PM
Erik the Awful Erik the Awful Saturday 2 - 4 PM
Exposing Myself Travis Immonen Tuesday 8 - 10PM
Love it Live Mike Opel Thursday 10AM - Noon
Gary Gary Tuesday 12 - 2 PM
The Glenn Show Glenn Shaw Thursday 12 - 2 PM
Andy's Ear Candy Andy Thursday 8 - 10 PM
Hamer's Scintillating Tunes Jim Duran Tuesday 6 - 8 PM
HeartStock Radio Carole Murphy Friday 5-5:30 PM
Hump Day Hippie Show DJ Long Hair Wednesday 9 PM - 12 AM
Little Slice o' Heaven Cari Coe Friday 2 - 4 PM
Lorenzo's Midnight Cafe Lorenzo Thursday Midnight - 2 AM
Dawn Anderson Dawn Anderson Thursday 8 - 10 AM
Magilla Guerilla Show Bryant McGregory Wednesday 1:30 - 4 PM
Metal Shop Shawn Roxx Saturday 10 PM - 12 AM
PapaDe Show PapaDe Monday 10 AM - 12 PM
Blue Monday or The Costume Party HeatherLynn Monday 6 - 8 PM
Ship of Fools Eliot & Amber Saturday 6 - 8 PM
The Nightshift The Night Watchman Friday Midnight - 4 AM
The Nightshift The Night Watchman Saturday Midnight - 4 AM
Norma Jeanne Duffy The Lioness Tuesday 8 - 10 AM
The Bark Park Two Dogs Tuesday 2 - 4 PM
Radio Free Zorca Zorca Saturday 4 - 6 PM
Rocky Road to Dublin John Conlan Tuesday 10 AM - 12 PM
The Salvie Show Salvie Monday 8 - 10 AM
Sarah Smile Sarah Smile Saturday 8 - 10 PM
Saturday Sounds Chris Saturday 8 - 10 AM
Two Dolla Will Two Dolla Will Monday 10 PM - 12 AM
The Skeets Show Skeets Wednesday 8:30 - 10:30 AM
Papa Romeo Radio Show Papa Romeo Tuesday 10 PM - 12 AM
Spaced in Time Rockin' Rodney Sunday 8 - 10 AM
Stormy Weather or Madame Butterfly Stormy Weather & Madame Butterfly Saturday 10 AM - 12 PM
Songs of Love & Horror // Mad Stark Radio The Noracle or the Mad Stark Sunday 2 - 4 PM
Sunday Smackdown Daniel and Patty Sunday 6 - 8 PM
Post Orthodoxy Dark Sevier & Ainsley Helen Sunday 4 - 6 PM
The Village Jim Guidry Monday 2 - 4 PM
This is Pop Colin Hanson Friday 6 - 8 PM
Thirsty Boots Nancy Sunday 10 AM - 12 PM
Chunk of Funk Mike B. Wednesday 10:30 - Noon
Trainwreck Jess Sunday 8 - 10 PM
Beach Bear Radio Jello and Juggernaut Friday 10 PM - 12 AM
Tofu Scramble Alison Sunday 10 AM - 12 PM
The Ricardo Sanon Show Ricardo Sunday 8 - 10 PM
Time For Tea Daniel Hogan Friday 8 - 10 AM
The Beef Petr Monday 7 - 8 AM
Hump Day Morning Wood Show The Whittler Wednesday 6 - 8:30 AM
News Hour - Monday KBMF News Team-Clark Grant Monday 5 - 6 PM
News Hour - Tuesday KBMF News Team-Daniel Hogan Tuesday 5 - 6 PM
News Hour - Wednesday - Butte Community News Hour KBMF News Team-Mike Opel Wednesday 5 - 6 PM
The Jolly Roger Red Handed Jill Thursday 5 - 6 PM
The New Music Show Daniel Hogan Wednesday 7 - 7:30 PM

Other Shows

Show Station
Ann and Allen Show KFGM
Big Crawdaddy KFGM
Tweiss As Nice KFGM
Mad Hatter KFGM
Council of Commissioners Butte-Silver-Bow City-County Government
Zulu Recordings Nongoma FM